HomeLegal notices

The provider of service:

MSH INTERNATIONAL (DUBAI)
Company Limited by shares
Registered on the DIFC Registrar of Company under license Number CL0218
Share capital: 250.000 USD

MSH INTERNATIONAL (Dubai) Ltd
DIFC
Liberty House
Office Number 304 – Level 3
P.O. Box 506537
Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Hosted by:
Sopra Steria Group
PAE Les Glaisins
3, rue du Pré Faucon
ANNECY LE VIEUX 74940 ANNECY France
Tel.: +33140672929

Disclaimer:

All rights reserved © MSH INTERNATIONAL 2017. All contents of any nature (fixed or animated images, databases, trademarks, illustrations, logos, drawings, models, layouts, downloadable documents) contained in this website are protected as intellectual works by French and international copyright laws. Unless specified otherwise, these contents remain the sole property of MSH INTERNATIONAL. This means that under penalty of law, no part of the website may be reproduced, represented, adapted, partially or totally modified in any form or by any means without prior written permission. Trademarks and logos reproduced on our website are registered. Any reproduction, republication or further distribution of trademarks and logos in whole or in part by any means without prior written permission is strictly prohibited, as provided by Article L.713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Copyright notice:

All rights reserved. Unless expressly authorized, the duplication, hire and/or lending of these recordings for public performance and broadcasting are prohibited.

Privacy and personal data protection:

MSH International, with its head office located in Season, 39 rue Mstislav Rostropovitch 75815 Paris cedex 17, France, conducts personal data processing actions required for your formal identification to access a secure area, for the issue of an insurance offering or policy, its management and monitoring and for compliance with regulatory requirements in the field of anti-money laundering and terrorist financing. In this respect, all of the data collected is mandatory.

The recipients of your personal data are: the risk carrier (insurer), the different entities making up MSH International and the service providers involved in the administration of the insurance policy across the world. In this context, your data may be transferred to third countries outside the European Union guaranteeing an appropriate level of protection or subject to the use of adapted safeguards such as the signature of standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission.
Your personal data will be stored for the length of time required by the administration service, as provided for by the applicable laws.

At all times you benefit from a right of access, rectification, or erasure, or restriction or opposition and portability of your personal data as well as the right to organize instructions upon your death.

You benefit from the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority in charge of personal data protection.
The Data Protection Officer of MSH International is Ms. Samanta Le Pont, Risk & Compliance Division, Season 39 rue Mstislav Rostropovitch 75815 Paris cedex 17, France.

Complaint Processing:

Should you be dissatisfied in any way, your usual contact person is available to assist you.

You can also contact the Service réclamation (Complaints Department) at 23, Allées de l’Europe, 92587 Clichy Cedex, France or the Complaints Department of your nearest regional head office (all contact details are available under “Contact”).

In this case, we undertake to provide you with a reply no later than two months after receiving the necessary information related to your complaint, or, failing that, to keep you informed about the progress of the investigation into your complaint.

If you still disagree with the reply or solution provided, you can write to the Insurance Mediator as a last resort: La Médiation de l’Assurance, TSA 50110 - 75441 Paris Cedex 09, France.

 


INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES



MSH International, a subsidiary of SIACI SAINT HONORE, has produced this fact sheet to make it clear how we, or our partners, use cookies on our website. This fact sheet will also give you all the information you need to manage your consent to the cookies placed on your devices. This fact sheet may be updated, including for reasons of compliance with legal and regulatory developments, so we recommend checking it regularly.

 

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

Cookies are small files that are placed and stored on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone, etc.) to allow us to gather information on how you browse our website.

 

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE AND WHY?

These are the different types of cookies we use on our website for the following purposes : 

Functional cookies :

These cookies allow you to browse our website and use its various features.

They include : 

  •  Session cookies

Cookies required to ensure our website is secure, to prevent fraudulent access to your session, for example. 

  • Preference cookies :

These cookies help personalize your browsing experience on our website by remembering your language, country and other preferences. 

  • Web analytics cookies :

These cookies help us analyze your browsing and behavior on our website to identify any problems and improve our content, for example, by analyzing the pages you click on, how long you are logged in, the pages you are viewing when you leave our site, etc. These cookies do not require your consent except in certain cases provided for by law (see the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL) website https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi). However, you can opt out at any time.

  • Advertising cookies :

These cookies help us provide you with relevant, personalized advertising content (in the form of banner ads) based on your browsing. Our website also uses third-party cookies which will have access to your browsing data for the purpose of targeted advertising. These cookies require your prior consent.

  • Social network cookies :

We offer you content sharing buttons via social networks (Facebook and LinkedIn). The publishers of these social networks may place cookies directly on your device to identify your browsing session on our website, even if you do not click on these buttons. These cookies require your prior consent.

WHO CAN PLACE COOKIES ON YOUR DEVICES ?
LThe above-mentioned cookies may be placed by us or by third-party partners, provided you have given your consent. This means that these third parties may have direct access to your browsing data. Below is a table showing the cookies placed on your devices and the corresponding third-party partners. We recommend reading their cookie policy directly on their website.

HOW LONG IS YOUR CONSENT VALID?
The duration of your consent depends on the particular cookie but under no circumstances can it exceed a maximum of 13 months.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ?
This banner asked you to accept all of our cookies, reject them or customize how they are configured.. An information banner was displayed when you visited our website. 
You can manage your consent at any time by clicking here
If you have any questions, please contact our data protection officer at dpo@s2hgroup.com.



Cookies used on our website



Contact us
Talk to our sales team
Dubai +971 4 365 1351
 
Send us an e-mail
enquiries@mena.msh-intl.com
 
Why choose us?
4 regional head offices always close to you
14 service offices
400,000 members
92% customer satisfaction
94 700 providers worldwide
880,000 in the US alone